Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M0173101409 Circular Rod: Dia 100 Mm: En 8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MELECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
944000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : ROD EN-8 100MM Title : ROD EN-8 100MM | 13-09-2023 21:49:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MELECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MELECON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : MEPL Title : CIRCULAR ROD: DIA-100MM: BS: 970, MAT: EN8 | 04-09-2023 18:03:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MELECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M0173101409-CIRCULAR ROD: DIA 100MM: EN-8 | 944000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M0173101409-CIRCULAR ROD: DIA 100MM: EN-8 | 1026600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIRCULAR ROD: DIA-100MM: BS: 970, MAT: EN8 | MELECON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | MEPL | 10 | ₹ 944000.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRound bar steel en 8 100mm dia,round bar steel en 8 40mm dia,round bar steel en8 50mm dia,round bar
Read more
En-19 grade rod dia 14mm+ /- 0.1mm,en-19 grade rod dia 22mm+ /- 0.2mm,en-19 grade rod dia 32mm+ /-
Read more
En-19 grade rod dia 14mm+ /- 0.1mm,en-19 grade rod dia 22mm+ /- 0.2mm,en-19 grade rod dia 32mm+ /-
Read more
En 8 rod of dia 40 mm straightness 1 by 1000 or better,en 8 rod of dia 45 mm straightness 1 by 1000
Read more
En 8 square rod straight without bend en 8 round rod polished
En 8 square rod straight without bend, en 8 round rod polished
Read moreof your Industry type