Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Angle Iron Fencing Post
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3587880
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 19, 2023 20:40
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RARA SUPPLY

Contract Value

2940600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aloli Rengma
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR PROMOTERS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 28-06-2023 12:33:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 D FREEZO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DFIPL Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 09-07-2023 16:49:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Ganpati Vanijya Udyog Make : GVU Model : IronPostFence Title : Angle Iron Fencing Post 09-07-2023 23:07:40 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 27-06-2023 11:19:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S ZAKIEPHREU SEMOU Make : N/A Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 10-07-2023 11:52:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 PARMARAS JOGIAN INDUSTRIES Make : Parmaras Model : unbranded PARMARAS JOGIAN INDUSTRIES Title : Angle Iron Fencing Post 10-07-2023 14:49:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 PRADIP FOUNDRY Make : PRADIP FOUNDARY Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 25-06-2023 10:42:11 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 RARA SUPPLY Make : UNBRNDED Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 06-07-2023 19:09:31 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SECURADO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Securado Industries Pvt Ltd Model : SIPL Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST (Q3) 09-07-2023 18:39:00 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 SRG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INFITRA Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 5070 Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 5070 10-07-2023 13:30:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 STEEL FAB Make : N/A Model : MS Angle Title : MS angle 50x50x5mm 06-07-2023 11:41:28 MSE MII MSE Qualified
12 SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES Make : As Per Drawing Model : As Per Drawing Title : Steel ladder 50* 50 10-07-2023 12:00:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Angel Iron Title : Angel Iron 10-07-2023 14:24:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
14 VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST Title : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 10-07-2023 13:59:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RARA SUPPLY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 2940600.00 L1
2 SECURADO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3011580.00 L2
3 SRG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3036930.00 L3
4 SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3128190.00 L4
5 STEEL FAB (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3148470.00 L5
6 AMAR PROMOTERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3163680.00 L6
7 D FREEZO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3163680.00 L6
8 M/S ZAKIEPHREU SEMOU (MII) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3204240.00 L7
9 Ganpati Vanijya Udyog (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3290430.00 L8
10 VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 3543930.00 L9
11 PRADIP FOUNDRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 4277559.00 L10
12 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 4982289.00 L11
13 PARMARAS JOGIAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 5450250.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANGLE IRON FENCING POST UNBRNDED ANGLE IRON FENCING POST 5070 ₹ 2940600.000