Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Stand,Miror With Frame 2 X 1point 5 Ft,Safety Batton Light,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Pvc Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 03:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 06-01-2024 10:59:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 11:04:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-01-2024 10:29:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-01-2024 10:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Stand,Miror with Frame 2 x 1point 5 ft,Safety Batton Light,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,PVC pip | 35960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Stand,Miror with Frame 2 x 1point 5 ft,Safety Batton Light,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,PVC pip | 42140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Stand,Miror with Frame 2 x 1point 5 ft,Safety Batton Light,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,PVC pip | 45350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cloth Stand,Miror with Frame 2 x 1point 5 ft,Safety Batton Light,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,PVC pip | 45360.00 | L4 |