Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , Bsw Thread 10 Tpi 30mm Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
1646400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : FOUNDATION BOLT ASSEMBLY AA7115190003 | 10-10-2024 14:21:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC GROUP | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Nut Size¾ ” Title : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 20-10-2024 21:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Punit Engineering Company Model : Hexagonal Nut Title : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 14-10-2024 17:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SSC Model : BHT 3/4 NUT Title : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 19-10-2024 14:13:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE MILAN STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : SPD FASTENERS Model : SPD FASTENERS Title : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 11-10-2024 12:58:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Technomech Enterprises | Make : SELF Model : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) Title : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 14-10-2024 12:08:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 1646400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | 1736640.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. S. Hexagonal Nut Size¾ ” (20mm) , BSW thread 10 TPI 30mm long | Punit Engineering Company | Hexagonal Nut | 16000 | ₹ 1646400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type