Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚤 Urgent Procurement Notice For Maritime Safety Equipment 🚤 The Revenue And Forest Department Of Maharashtra Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Life Buoys, Life Jackets, And An 8 10 Seater Boat Equipped With Outboard Boat Motor (Obm). 🛶🚤 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Requested Maritime Safety Equipment. Keywords: Life Buoy, Life Jacket, 8 10 Seater Boat, Outboard Boat Motor, Maritime Safety, Government Procurement, Maharashtra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Life Buoy,Life Jacket,8 10 Seater Boat With Obm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS
1553530
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Life Buoy Title : Life Buoy | 26-03-2024 15:50:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAJESTIC Model : Life Buoy Title : Life Buoy | 26-03-2024 11:29:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : Life Buoy Title : Life Buoy | 26-03-2024 11:11:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : Life Buoy,life jacket,8-10 seater boat with OBM | 1600135.90 | L1 |
| 2 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Life Buoy,life jacket,8-10 seater boat with OBM | 1705607.90 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Life Buoy,life jacket,8-10 seater boat with OBM | 1843700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Buoy | NA | Life Buoy | 70 | ₹ 285810.000 |
| Life Jacket | NA | Life Jacket | 70 | ₹ 448070.000 |
| 8-10 Seater Boat With OBM | NA | 8-10 Seater Boat With OBM | 1 | ₹ 819650.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreof your Industry type