Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulphuric Acid For Submarine Battery (N6810 000101) 24 B68 C010
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5941919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 130 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : CYNOR Model : CYNOR SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 24-03-2025 16:22:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : LOCAL MAKE Model : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 21-03-2025 11:19:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : Sulphuric acid Model : Sulphuric acid Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 20-03-2025 15:52:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MADE IN INDIA Model : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101 Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 19-03-2025 13:01:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HARI HAR SHARAN & SONS | Make : WICCHEM Model : Sulphuric acid for submarine battery Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 28-03-2025 00:48:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101 Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 17-03-2025 22:38:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | S R B CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : 4.6 KGS GLASS BOTTLE Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 21-03-2025 06:02:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S R CHEMICALS / S K CHEM & HOME PRODUCTS | Make : Sulphuric acid For Submarine battery Model : (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 21-03-2025 10:45:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPRA Model : SUPRA Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 19-03-2025 10:14:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SURYA FINE CHEM | Make : surya brand Model : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY Title : SULPHURIC ACID FOR SUBMARINE BATTERY (N6810-000101) 24B68C010 | 20-03-2025 16:14:25 | MII | Disqualified |