Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Communication Interface Modules Analog Output,Communication Interface Modules Analog Input,Lithium
Description
Organisation Hydro Power | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4297633
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ABB INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

770195

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Kumar Kanwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Hydro Power
Organisation: Nhdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABB INDIA LIMITED Make : ABB INDIA LIMITED Model : AO523 Title : Analog output module 08-02-2024 15:06:26 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified
2 AUTIOT ENGINEERING & CONSULTING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : AO523 Title : AO523 23-01-2024 07:12:18 Start-up N/A Disqualified
3 DIGITAL MARKETING SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. Make : ABB Model : AO523 Title : Analog output module 05-02-2024 19:06:28 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABB INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Communication Interface Modules analog output,Communication Interface Modules analog input,Lithium 770195.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Analog output module ABB INDIA LIMITED AO523 3 ₹ 262662.000
Analog input module ABB INDIA LIMITED AI523 1 ₹ 92694.000
Lithium battery ABB INDIA LIMITED TA521 4 ₹ 51404.000
Interface module ABB INDIA LIMITED CI590 1 ₹ 363435.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise