Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 6,Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Glo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 13:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KANAM LATEX INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
7890000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADISH HEALTHCARE SERVICES | - | 21-11-2023 20:33:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANVARAT INDIA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 19:00:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMAZE TECHNOLOGY | - | 22-11-2023 00:59:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GARIA MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 22-11-2023 00:45:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 13:28:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KANAM LATEX INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 21-11-2023 12:57:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LIFE LINE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 01:03:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S INTER SIGNS | - | 21-11-2023 22:35:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SHYAM MEDICAL STORE | - | 21-11-2023 22:53:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | PARADISE EXPORTERS | - | 20-11-2023 23:03:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 11:01:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-11-2023 11:09:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SANMATI PACKAGING | - | 18-11-2023 12:19:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | STOE LIFE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 16:26:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TEGAMEN SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 09:53:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAM LATEX INDUSTRIES PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 6,Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Glo | 7890000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 65750.000 |
| Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 6.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 131500.000 |
| Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1450000 | ₹ 3813500.000 |
| Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 7.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1450000 | ₹ 3813500.000 |
| Non Sterile Powderfree Latex Examination Gloves Size 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 65750.000 |
Non-sterile medical latex examination gloves
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExamination latex gloves large disposable non sterile
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExamination latex gloves large disposable non sterile
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExamination latex gloves large disposable non sterile
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExamination latex gloves medium disposable non sterile powdered
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExamination latex gloves small disposable non sterile powdered
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMicro sterile latex powder free gloves size 7.5 pack,micro sterile latex powder free gloves size 6.
Read more
Latex surgical gloves size 7 powder free,latex surgical gloves size 7 5 powderfree,ortho surgical g
Read more
of your Industry type