Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Kavach (Train Collision Avoidance System) Along With Tower Between Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Section Of Thiruvananthapuram Division In Southern Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77110263 |
|
Reference Number |
Proj_PTJ_Kavach_SRR-ERS_9 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77110263/viewNitPdf_4696292.pdf |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Appointment of authority engineer for execution of provision of automatic signalling & kavach (train collision avoidance system), along with tower between shoranur junction and ernakulam junction of thiruvanathapuram division in southern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of kavach (train collision avoidance system) including tower in jolarpettai to erode junction section (179.29 rkm) of salem division in southern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of kavach (train collision avoidance system) including tower in jolarpettai to erode junction section (179.29 rkm) of salem division in southern railway
Provision of kavach (train collision avoidance system) including tower in
 jolarpettai to erode junction section (179.29 rkm) of salem division in southern railway
Read moreProvision of kavach (train collision avoidance system), in mas-gdr, mas-ajj, ajj-ru sections (271km) of chennai division in southern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of indigenous train collision avoidance system (kavach ) and other associated work over north western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of indigenous train collision avoidance system (kavach) over ajmer division of north western railway .(568.24)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelection of system integrator cum consortium partner for addressing the tender provision of kavach (train collision avoidance system)
Notice inviting eoi for selection of system integrator cum consortium partner for addressing the tender provision of kavach (train collision avoidance system), along with tower and 4x48 fibre ofc as a backbone on bhuteshwar (incl) - dholpur (incl) section in north central railway.
Read moreProvision of indigenous train collision avoidance system (kavach ) and other associated work over north western railway (1586 kms)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of train collision avoidance system (kavach) for trainas per rcf desc-ts-03, rev. b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of train collision avoidance system(tcas)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type