Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Water Pump With Diesel Engine,Mandatory Spares For Fire Water Pump With Diesel Engine,Installa
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4648663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 23:29
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shashank Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLOWMORE LIMITED Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE HORIZONTAL PUMPS-4648663 Title : FLOWMORE HORIZONTAL PUMPS-4648663 07-03-2024 13:40:30 MII Qualified
2 VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VSC Title : HORIZONTAL AXIAL SPLIT CASING PUMP (WATER) 02-04-2024 13:19:20 MII MSE Qualified
3 WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMPS PVT LTD. Model : 14-16 EME Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING 10-04-2024 10:37:20 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLOWMORE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : FIRE WATER PUMP WITH DIESEL ENGINE,MANDATORY SPARES FOR FIRE WATER PUMP WITH DIESEL ENGINE,INSTALLA 6234820.00 L1
2 VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE WATER PUMP WITH DIESEL ENGINE,MANDATORY SPARES FOR FIRE WATER PUMP WITH DIESEL ENGINE,INSTALLA 7717200.00 L2