Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence ๐ซ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To Military Vehicles. ๐๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist The Bid Encompasses The Following Items: Fixing Bracket Assy, Brake Disc Brake Booster Kit Speedo Cable Rear Actuator Motor Mirror Assy Outer ๐ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Military Vehicles| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixing Bracket Assy,Brake Disc,Brake Booster Kit,Speedo Cable Rear,Actuator Motor,Mirror Assy Outer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 24-07-2024 18:11:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 24-07-2024 18:21:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 24-07-2024 18:15:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIXING BRACKET ASSY,BRAKE DISC,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,SPEEDO CABLE REAR,ACTUATOR MOTOR,MIRROR ASSY OUTER | 43532.56 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIXING BRACKET ASSY,BRAKE DISC,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,SPEEDO CABLE REAR,ACTUATOR MOTOR,MIRROR ASSY OUTER | 44947.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIXING BRACKET ASSY,BRAKE DISC,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,SPEEDO CABLE REAR,ACTUATOR MOTOR,MIRROR ASSY OUTER | 45077.00 | L3 |