Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Staplers (V2),Scales (Steel Scale) As Per Is 1481,Poker Or Awl As Per Is 10375,Knife Blades,Permane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3756843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
112900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Prabhakar Shelke
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO STAPLER HD10D | 11-08-2023 19:46:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : Kangaro Model : HD1OD | 12-08-2023 12:14:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO STAPLER HD10D | 11-08-2023 20:55:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Poker or AWL as per IS 10375,knife blades,Permane | 112900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Poker or AWL as per IS 10375,knife blades,Permane | 125250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Poker or AWL as per IS 10375,knife blades,Permane | 125940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eveready R03 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Eveready | Eveready | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Eveready R06 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Eveready | AA1015 | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Nataraj 10 HB With Unvarnished Finish | Nataraj | PICTURE PENCIL | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| SRS Cardboard Rectangular Green Box File | SRS | 9315 | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| SWASTIK PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 372 Pages | SWASTIK | 400 PAGE | 30 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | NA | UNBRANDED | 30 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Classmate PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 240 Pages | Classmate | Classmate Notebook | 30 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 20 | Natraj | Natraj Eraser | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Camlin 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Camlin | CORRECTION PEN | 20 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Uniball plastic Gift Pen | Uniball | Uniball Pen Red | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Fevicol Glue stick Set of 1 sticks in a set | Fevicol | Fevi Stick 15Grm | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Camlin Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Camlin | Camlin Highlighter Marker Pen | 20 | ₹ 340.000 |
| KAYO IKON CUTTER Carbon Steel Knife Blades | KAYO IKON CUTTER | IKON CUTTER LAGE | 10 | ₹ 240.000 |
| apsara Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | apsara | apsara long poin sharpner | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY Large ( 31mm X 8 mm) Standard Paper Clips | GOOD QUALITY | u clip 30mm GE | 20 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Kangaro Industries Ltd 6 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Industries Ltd | CHEDAK SINGLE (PUNCH HOLE) | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| NA 6 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | NA | Double punch machine | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| Luxor Red Marker | Luxor | Luxor Permanent Marker | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Unbranded plastic Pin Cushions | NA | MAGNETIC PIN O CLIP HOLDER | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Unbranded 30 mm x 0.80 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks | NA | Good Quality | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |