Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Equipment Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Equipment Components, Including: 🎣 Pump Element 🔫 Injector Nozzle ⚙️ Rectifire 🚫 Regulator 19 Amps 💧 Pipe Tank To Filter 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Pump Element, Injector Nozzle, Rectifire, Regulator, Pipe Tank To Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Defense Equipment, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Element,Injector Nozzle,Rectifire,Regulator 19 Amps,Pipe Tank To Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY | - | 18-07-2024 21:05:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 20:53:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM | - | 18-07-2024 20:59:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP ELEMENT,INJECTOR NOZZLE,RECTIFIRE,REGULATOR 19 AMPS,PIPE TANK TO FILTER | 12264.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP ELEMENT,INJECTOR NOZZLE,RECTIFIRE,REGULATOR 19 AMPS,PIPE TANK TO FILTER | 15300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP ELEMENT,INJECTOR NOZZLE,RECTIFIRE,REGULATOR 19 AMPS,PIPE TANK TO FILTER | 16200.00 | L3 |