Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert: High End Ecg & Multipara Monitor Systems 🚨 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Electrocardiography (Ecg) Machines (V2) And High End Multipara Monitors. 🏥🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Cutting Edge Technology And Reliable Service Records Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans. Keywords: Ecg Machine, Multipara Monitor, Medical Equipment, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Healthcare Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrocardiography (Ecg) Machine (V2),High End Multipara Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Monjit Doley
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Make : Model : | 15-07-2024 14:31:13 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Make : niscomed Model : FLIGHT-1201 | 05-07-2024 10:45:04 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MEDICOM HEALTHCARE | Make : Model : | 07-07-2024 17:17:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TASHI ENTERPRISES | Make : niscomed Model : FLIGHT-1201 | 06-07-2024 16:10:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |