Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weeding Out Of Grass,Leveling Of The Ground And Planting Garden Lawn In Park Area,Tree Plantation I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A S ENTERPRISES
1628725
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 14:59:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashoka Trading co. | - | 08-03-2024 19:30:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PATEL SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-03-2024 19:45:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | shubhra india | - | 08-03-2024 19:55:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Weeding Out of Grass,Leveling of The Ground and Planting Garden Lawn in Park Area,Tree Plantation i | 1628725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATEL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Weeding Out of Grass,Leveling of The Ground and Planting Garden Lawn in Park Area,Tree Plantation i | 1694925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashoka Trading co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weeding Out of Grass,Leveling of The Ground and Planting Garden Lawn in Park Area,Tree Plantation i | 1884375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | shubhra india (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weeding Out of Grass,Leveling of The Ground and Planting Garden Lawn in Park Area,Tree Plantation i | 1962725.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weeding Out of Grass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Leveling of The Ground and Planting Garden Lawn in Park Area | NA | BOQ Item | 6500 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| Tree Plantation in the Parking Area and in Passage area | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 38750.000 |
| Floral Plant with Planter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 76250.000 |
| Operation and Maintenance of 01 Year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Dustbin 240Ltr. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Cleaning Maintenance Painting of Wall Boundary and Passage Area | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 487500.000 |
| Pot Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Planter Pots | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 79500.000 |
| Planters With Floral Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| Tree Plantation | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4125.000 |
| Leveling of The Ground in Park Area | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 35000.000 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreWeeding out of debris and disposal,leveling of garden area,development of lawn in the garden,plante
Read more
Weeding out of debris and disposal,leveling of garden area,development of lawn in the garden,plante
Read more
Weeding, cultivation, garden soil spreading, leveling, providing and installation of green garden lawn at walk in aviary, jampore, moti daman.
Weeding, cultivation, garden soil spreading, leveling, providing and installation of green garden lawn at walk in aviary, jampore, moti daman.
Read moreRoad side tree planting and tree plantation various open spaces
Road side tree planting at various roadside and tree plantation various open spaces within nandgaon khandeshwar 2 works combine
Read moreRoad side tree planting and tree plantation various open spaces
Road side tree planting at various roadside and tree plantation various open spaces within nandgaon khandeshwar 2 works combine
Read moreRoad side tree planting and tree plantation various open spaces
Road side tree planting at various roadside and tree plantation various open spaces within nandgaon&#x0d khandeshwar 2 works combine
Read moreof your Industry type