Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Check Valves 🛡️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Manual Dual Plate Check Valves And Swing Check Valves As Per Schedule 6 Specifications. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Proven Expertise In The Supply Of High Quality Check Valves Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Check Valves, Manual Dual Plate Check Valve, Swing Check Valve, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule 6 Supply Of Manual Duel Plate Check Valve & Swing Check Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chintusen Laxman Thorat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE VALVES PRIVATE LTD | Make : ADVANCE VALVES Model : DP10.SEEIEI.24.DA.32 Title : DP10. SEEIEI. 24. DA. 32 | 17-05-2024 12:35:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOVEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flovel Valves Pvt. Ltd. Model : DXFR Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 09-05-2024 12:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : On/Off Valves | 13-05-2024 23:22:47 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-562 Title : CHECK VALVE | 09-05-2024 13:15:05 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : CHV Title : CHECK VALVE | 14-05-2024 11:41:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |