Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Ramipril 10 Mg,Cough Sedative Syp Each 5 Ml Containing Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 Point 5 Mg Gu
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4145721
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 15:22
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GIBZ SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 15:29:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA - 09-11-2023 17:47:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 SUNIL PHARMACY - 09-11-2023 17:46:58 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 21:31:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Ramipril 10 mg,Cough Sedative Syp each 5 ml containing chlorpheniramine maleate 2 point 5 mg gu 83469.00 L1
2 SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Ramipril 10 mg,Cough Sedative Syp each 5 ml containing chlorpheniramine maleate 2 point 5 mg gu 101550.00 L2
3 GIBZ SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tab Ramipril 10 mg,Cough Sedative Syp each 5 ml containing chlorpheniramine maleate 2 point 5 mg gu 106500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise