Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chemicals Unloading Hoses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3634129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED
297950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : HT-33 Title : Rubber Hose | 14-07-2023 23:34:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI522 Title : ACID UNLOADING HOSE, 3” X 5MTR, END CONNECTIONS: 3” X150FLANGES | 15-07-2023 12:21:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. | Make : OEM Model : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE Title : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M | 15-07-2023 14:52:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : PARKER Model : TANK TRUCK HOSE Title : HOSE | 11-07-2023 17:09:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ITEM CODE: 1300027554 CHEMICAL UNLOADING HOSE Title : ITEM CODE: 1300027554 - CHEMICAL UNLOADING HOSE 3" X 5 MTR | 14-07-2023 18:14:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : IS 7654 Title : CHEMICAL UNLOADING HOSE | 14-07-2023 17:03:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chemicals Unloading Hoses | 297950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRAM & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chemicals Unloading Hoses | 306800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Chemicals Unloading Hoses | 413000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chemicals Unloading Hoses | 478903.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chemicals Unloading Hoses | 1162500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACID UNLOADING HOSE, 3” X 5MTR, END CONNECTIONS: 3” X150FLANGES | JYOTI | JYOTI522 | 25 | ₹ 297950.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type