Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cavity Preparation Burs,Formocresol,Suction Tips,Aerator,Diamond Polishing Bur,G. P. Points 15 40,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Dental Traders | - | 08-03-2024 21:10:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARIRAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 18:15:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 17:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTANU ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 15:13:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 01-03-2024 10:46:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANTANU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cavity preparation burs,Formocresol,Suction tips,Aerator,Diamond Polishing Bur,G. P. Points 15-40,C | 24820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cavity preparation burs,Formocresol,Suction tips,Aerator,Diamond Polishing Bur,G. P. Points 15-40,C | 24995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIRAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cavity preparation burs,Formocresol,Suction tips,Aerator,Diamond Polishing Bur,G. P. Points 15-40,C | 25167.00 | L3 |