Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Zonal Contract Opportunity For Multi Trade Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For A Zonal Contract Encompassing A Comprehensive Range Of Services, Including General Work, Woodwork, Roadwork, Pipeline And Sanitary Work, For Various Service Buildings, The Drm Building, Hospital, And Rest House On The South Side Of The Railway Track At Danapur, Hazipur. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 70,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Complete Deion And Other Necessary Documents, As Per The Tender Specifications. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Contractors With Expertise In Multiple Trades. Keywords: Zonal Contract, Multi Trade Services, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Construction, Infrastructure, Tender, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Contract For All General Work, Wood Works, Road Works, Pipe Line &Amp Sanitary Work At Danapur For All Service Building On South Side Of Railway Track And Drm Building, Hospital &Amp Rest House Etc . Under Aden /Hq/Dnr Of Zone No.6/2024 25
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75504949 |
|
Reference Number |
W7ETENDER03OPENZDNR2425-6 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 70000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75504949/viewNitPdf_4594856.pdf |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 04:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreZonal contract for all general work, wood works, road works, pipe line & sanitary work at danapur for all service building on south side of railway track and drm building, hospital & rest house etc . under aden /hq/dnr of zone no.6/2024-25
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for all general works, pipe line & sanitary work, wood work & road works for all service buildings at coaching depot danapur under aden/ line/dnr of zone no.14/2024-25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDnr-improvement of danapur colony main road under aden/hq/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDnr-construction and shifting of power house and panel room at danapur under aden/hq/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDanapur :- construction of service building and stores of sse /w/colony dnr, sse /wsf / dnr, sse / s&t/ con /dnr , sse / s&t /dnr ,sse (p.way) /con /dnr ,sse w/ con / dnr, re office / dnr ,quarters and ghanshyam balika school /dnr etc in connection with shifting of structures for construction of bihta- danapur elevated corridor under aden/hq/dnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for all general works, wood works, road work, pipe line & sanitary work for all service building on north side of railway track including horticulture work under aden /hq /dnr of zone no.05/2024-25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for all general works, wood works, road work, pipe line & sanitary work for all service building on north side of railway track including horticulture work under aden /hq /dnr of zone no.05/2024-25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDanapur major repair of common toilets, conference hall etc in drm building at danapur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDanapur-construction of waiting hall, registration room and parking shed in divisional railway hospital at danapur under aden/hq/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type