Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Semi Automatic Roti Making Machine,Semi Automatic Conveyor Roti Making Machine,Stainless Steel Cook
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4579961
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DASHMESH ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 16:28:58 N/A Qualified
2 M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES - 17-02-2024 09:44:35 MSE Disqualified
3 NS TRADERS - 17-02-2024 16:39:40 N/A Qualified
4 REYANSH GARG AND COMPANY - 16-02-2024 21:11:58 MSE Qualified
5 SHRI BALA JI SCHOOL FURNITURE - 16-02-2024 12:13:32 MSE Qualified
6 SURYA TRADING COMPANY - 15-02-2024 21:22:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURYA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Semi Automatic Roti Making Machine,Semi Automatic Conveyor Roti Making Machine,Stainless Steel Cook 198600.00 L1
2 SHRI BALA JI SCHOOL FURNITURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Semi Automatic Roti Making Machine,Semi Automatic Conveyor Roti Making Machine,Stainless Steel Cook 200453.00 L2
3 REYANSH GARG AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Semi Automatic Roti Making Machine,Semi Automatic Conveyor Roti Making Machine,Stainless Steel Cook 207740.00 L3
4 DASHMESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Semi Automatic Roti Making Machine,Semi Automatic Conveyor Roti Making Machine,Stainless Steel Cook 230000.00 L4
5 NS TRADERS Item Categories : Semi Automatic Roti Making Machine,Semi Automatic Conveyor Roti Making Machine,Stainless Steel Cook 243000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise