Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable U Drape Plastic Sheet,Ecg Jeely,Infant Feeding Tube10 Fg,Infant Feeding Tube 12 Fg,N 95
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4188336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Adison Equipment Co.
39759940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adison Equipment Co. | - | 28-11-2023 17:13:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | - | 29-11-2023 13:50:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHERWOOD MEDICAL | - | 28-11-2023 17:32:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL SERVICES | - | 28-11-2023 14:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Tulips Global | - | 28-11-2023 17:54:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VRK Medical Systems | - | 29-11-2023 11:35:50 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adison Equipment Co. | Item Categories : Disposable U Drape Plastic Sheet,ECG Jeely,Infant Feeding Tube10 FG,Infant Feeding Tube 12 FG,N-95 | 40021571.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tulips Global | Item Categories : Disposable U Drape Plastic Sheet,ECG Jeely,Infant Feeding Tube10 FG,Infant Feeding Tube 12 FG,N-95 | 44994675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHERWOOD MEDICAL | Item Categories : Disposable U Drape Plastic Sheet,ECG Jeely,Infant Feeding Tube10 FG,Infant Feeding Tube 12 FG,N-95 | 49627401.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disposable U Drape Plastic Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 166000.000 |
| ECG Jeely | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Infant Feeding Tube10 FG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6125.000 |
| Infant Feeding Tube 12 FG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 9975.000 |
| N-95 Mask 6 Ply | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 1646000.000 |
| Micro Pore 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 270850.000 |
| Micro Pore 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 162500.000 |
| Tracheostomy Tube 7.0 No | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 125440.000 |
| Sharp container 6.5 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32200.000 |
| Sharp container 10 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| Disposable Cautery Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 394000.000 |
| Mini Vac set 6 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11750.000 |
| Mini Vac set 8 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11750.000 |
| Vaccum Drain set 10 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16050.000 |
| Vaccum Drain set 12 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18150.000 |
| Vaccum Drain set 14 No | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 72600.000 |
| Suction Catheter 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Suction Catheter 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Suction Catheter 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Sample Container | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 104000.000 |
92108 -disposable u hip drape
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more80274 - disposable infant feeding tube sterile pvc size 5fr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more80274 - disposable infant feeding tube sterile pvc size 5fr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more80274 - disposable infant feeding tube sterile pvc size 5fr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHip u drape set made of impermeable fabric triple layer,disposable leg o drape,disposable trolley c
Read more
Drape sheet,ecg electrodes disposable,laryngeal mask airway large, medium, small,supraglottic devic
Read more
Drape sheet,ecg electrodes disposable,laryngeal mask airway large, medium, small,supraglottic devic
Read more
92109 - disposable leg u drape water resistance impermeable protection level aami iv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more92108 - disposable u hip drape- water resistance impereable protection level aami iv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more92109 - disposable leg u drape water resistance impermeable protection level aami iv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type