Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5193363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 26-07-2024 13:26:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACS System Solutions | 25-07-2024 21:28:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CSD ENTERPRISES | 28-07-2024 17:05:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD | 01-08-2024 20:59:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GITOM ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 12:26:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | 02-08-2024 09:27:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA AMBEY COMMUNICATION | 30-07-2024 07:46:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ BROTHERS & COMPANY | 01-08-2024 17:00:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 01-08-2024 11:12:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VATASHAL ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 21:15:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VATASHAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, | 197950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA AMBEY COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, | 199501.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ BROTHERS & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, | 200747.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, | 205000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, | 210000.00 | L5 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreAmc of integrated security and surveillance system - event video surveillance, monitor operations,
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - monitor operations, event video surveillance,
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - monitor operations, event video surveillance,
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - monitor operations, event video surveillance;
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - monitor operations, event video surveillance;
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - monitor operations, event video surveillance,
Read more
of your Industry type