Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washer Spring A16 As Per Bhel Corp. Spec Aa7164001 Rev. 05,Washer Spring A12 As Per Bhel Corp. Spec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
467750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupesh Prasad Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Washer Spring | 15-09-2023 14:09:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAYPEE INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : USHA Title : SPRING WASHER M6 | 15-09-2023 13:52:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : Washer Spring A16 As Per BHEL Corp. Spec AA7164001 Rev. 05 ( Q3) | 16-09-2023 10:57:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : Washer Spring A16 As Per BHEL Corp. Spec AA7164001 Title : Washer Spring A16 As Per BHEL Corp. Spec AA7164001 Rev. 05 ( Q3) | 16-09-2023 10:36:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Spring Washer Model : Spring Washer Title : Spring Washer | 08-09-2023 13:25:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 16-09-2023 10:32:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Washer | Spring Washer | Spring Washer | 250 | ₹ 39950.000 |
| Spring Washer | Spring Washer | Spring Washer | 1000 | ₹ 142000.000 |
| Spring Washer | Spring Washer | Spring Washer | 1000 | ₹ 141800.000 |
| Spring Washer | Spring Washer | Spring Washer | 1000 | ₹ 144000.000 |