Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Public Address And Voice Alarm Controller,Power Amplifier,Pc Control Gui Software,Music Player,Equi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROJEXIS TECHSOL LLP
Contract Value
9140894.43
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lanka Mahesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKIVNA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 12:47:46 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESEC SECURITY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 18:19:20 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ONIRO INFRATECH LLP | - | 18-01-2024 12:13:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OSIRIS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 12:54:21 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROJEXIS TECHSOL LLP | - | 19-01-2024 17:50:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROJEXIS TECHSOL LLP | Item Categories : PUBLIC ADDRESS AND VOICE ALARM Controller,Power Amplifier,PC Control GUI Software,Music player,Equi | 9140894.43 | L1 |
| 2 | ONIRO INFRATECH LLP | Item Categories : PUBLIC ADDRESS AND VOICE ALARM Controller,Power Amplifier,PC Control GUI Software,Music player,Equi | 9259507.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC ADDRESS AND VOICE ALARM Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 644949.700 |
| Power Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1735462.400 |
| PC Control GUI Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1572251.000 |
| Music player | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68766.480 |
| Equipment Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59604.160 |
| Digital Call Stations | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1044790.000 |
| 6W Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 121897.880 |
| 20W Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 64759.590 |
| 60W Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 615623.720 |
| Horn loud Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29075.200 |
| Speaker Volume controller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12720.400 |
| Omni direction Noise sensing Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60512.760 |
| 8 Port Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75232.080 |
| 24 Port Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149292.100 |
| Wall mount Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7813.960 |
| CAT 6 UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 26166.000 |
| Fiber Optic Network cable | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 11630.000 |
| Speaker Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 218080.000 |
| Microphone Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16137.000 |
| Power Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15558.000 |