Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus,Video Editing Software,Data Recovery Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 Life Time Model : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Vali Title : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Validity For 01 PC) | 30-01-2024 08:26:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 30-01-2024 16:07:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0D7FX Title : Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 | 30-01-2024 09:43:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 30-01-2024 16:41:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus DVD License 64 Bit Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus DVD License 64 Bit | 29-01-2024 20:52:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SDM ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 30-01-2024 16:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro plus,Video Editing Software,Data Recovery Tool | 68640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SDM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro plus,Video Editing Software,Data Recovery Tool | 70591.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro plus,Video Editing Software,Data Recovery Tool | 78280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro plus,Video Editing Software,Data Recovery Tool | 80410.00 | L4 |