Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St. Spring Washer 20 Mm E.T.,St. Spring Washer 24 Mm E.T.,St. Spring Washer 4 Mm E.T,Brass Hex Hd L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 13:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STORE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HMD INDUSTRY | - | 10-11-2023 10:49:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 03-11-2023 12:55:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECISION AUTO ENGINEERS | - | 09-11-2023 16:45:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJSHI ENGINEERS | - | 09-11-2023 12:46:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 12:30:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST. SPRING WASHER 20 MM E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 31360.000 |
| ST. SPRING WASHER 24 MM E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| ST. SPRING WASHER 4 MM E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 585.000 |
| BRASS HEX HD LOCK NUT M 12 ET | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 21564.000 |
| BRASS MC WASHER M10 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 23970.000 |
| BRASS MC WASHER-M 8 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 2600 | ₹ 12974.000 |