Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board Marker Blue Black Red Green,Marker Ohp Permanent,Marker Ohp Solvable,Talc Sheet 50 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 06-12-2023 11:47:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 03-12-2023 17:00:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DHINGRA BROS | - | 08-12-2023 18:55:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HS TRADERS | - | 12-12-2023 15:31:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 19:10:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 09-12-2023 17:59:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-12-2023 17:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-12-2023 16:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 12-12-2023 15:33:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker Blue Black Red Green,Marker OHP Permanent,Marker OHP Solvable,Talc Sheet 50 Mtr | 99400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : White Board Marker Blue Black Red Green,Marker OHP Permanent,Marker OHP Solvable,Talc Sheet 50 Mtr | 120600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker Blue Black Red Green,Marker OHP Permanent,Marker OHP Solvable,Talc Sheet 50 Mtr | 120850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker Blue Black Red Green,Marker OHP Permanent,Marker OHP Solvable,Talc Sheet 50 Mtr | 123600.00 | L4 |