Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Suitable With Boring Head Dia 63 Mm For Deep Hole Boring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5414459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M & M ASSOCIATES
257100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LBR-01 Title : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | 15-10-2024 12:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M & M ASSOCIATES | Make : KENNAMETAL INDIA LIMITED Model : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM Title : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | 01-10-2024 08:45:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OSG (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSG INDIA Model : INSERT FOR BORING HEAD Title : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | 01-10-2024 10:54:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & M ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | 257100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OSG (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | 375000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | labtronixed inc (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | 41850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM FOR DEEP HOLE BORING | KENNAMETAL INDIA LIMITED | INSERT SUITABLE WITH BORING HEAD DIA 63MM | 300 | ₹ 257100.000 |
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreCartridge suitable with boring head dia 60mm for deep hole boring,cartridge suitable with boring he
Read more
Cartridge suitable with boring head dia 60mm for deep hole boring,cartridge suitable with boring he
Read more
Solid deep hole drilling bta head required for diameter 125 mm suitable for bta 118mm boring bar ha
Read more
Solid deep hole drilling bta head required for diameter 125 mm suitable for bta 118mm boring bar ha
Read more
Boring head for deep hole boring,trepanning head bore size 132 mm,trepanning head bore size 218 mm
Read more
Boring head for deep hole boring,trepanning head bore size 132 mm,trepanning head bore size 218 mm
Read more
of your Industry type