Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: High Quality Lubricants For Defence Equipment 🛫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of S1 Servo Pride Supreme 15 W40 Cf4 And S2 Servo Ultra Kb 30 Lubricants Of Superior Quality And Brand Reputation. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Defence Materials. Keywords: Lubricants, Defence Equipment, S1 Servo Pride Supreme, S2 Servo Ultra Kb, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S1 Servo Pride Supreme 15 W40 Cf4 Of Good Quality And Branded,S2 Servo Ultra Kb 30 Of Good Quality A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 08:58:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-06-2024 18:34:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 08:31:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 13:30:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 08:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 06-06-2024 19:01:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | - | 26-06-2024 12:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | - | 14-06-2024 13:00:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 27-06-2024 01:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 16:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |