Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Single Spike Air Terminal & Grounding System ⚡ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Single Spike Air Terminal, Insulated Copper Cable, And An Intelligent Grounding System With Copper Bonded Steel Earthing. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Project Is Critical For Ensuring The Safety And Reliability Of High Voltage Electrical Systems. Keywords: Single Spike Air Terminal, Insulated Copper Cable, Intelligent Grounding System, Copper Bonded Steel Earthing, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Spike Air Terminal,Insulated Copper Cable,Intelligent Grounding System,Copper Bonded Steel E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bukka Ramesh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORON ENGINEERS | Make : JMV Model : 1ALLA1.5 Title : SINGLE SPIKE AIR | 14-06-2024 14:19:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JMV LPS LIMITED | Make : JMV Model : 1ALLA1.5 Title : SINGLE SPIKE AIR TERMINAL | 14-06-2024 14:37:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMV LPS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SPIKE AIR TERMINAL,INSULATED COPPER CABLE,INTELLIGENT GROUNDING SYSTEM,COPPER BONDED STEEL E | 87138.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORON ENGINEERS | Item Categories : SINGLE SPIKE AIR TERMINAL,INSULATED COPPER CABLE,INTELLIGENT GROUNDING SYSTEM,COPPER BONDED STEEL E | 91000.00 | L2 |