Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Ranchi Division Trr(p) 30.904 Tkm (Ii) Hatia Orga Ttr(twswcmsc) 20 Sets, Muri Barkakana Ttr(twswcmsc) 8 Sets &Amp Muri Hatia Ttr(twswcmsc) 57 Sets. (Total=85 Sets) In Ranchi Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79346433 |
|
Reference Number |
DRMENGGRNC-03-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.76 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79346433/viewNitPdf_4823074.pdf |
| Start Date | January 03, 2025 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 582 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lohardaga - tori - trr(p) - 42.143 tkm & muri - hatia - trr(p) - 13.907 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) jhajha - pt. deen dayal upadhyaya - trr(s) - 10.198 tkm & tsr(s) - 1.800 tkm. (b) jhajha - patna - ttr(twswcmsc) - 38 sets (1:12) & patna - pt. deen dayal upadhyaya - ttr(twswcmsc) - 13 sets (1:12). (c) patna - gaya - ttr(twswcmsc) - 90 sets (1:12). (d) jhajha - patna - trr(p) - 46.828 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with track renewal works 1) bilaspur division - ttr(cscmsc)- 153 sets, ttr(ds) - 26 sets & ttr(twswcmsc) - 5 sets 2) bilaspur div.- ttr-cs-64sets,cmsc-2sets,cscmsc-40sets,ds-72 sets,twscmsc- 50sets,twswcmsc-37 sets, fstwswcmsc-20sets&fscscmsc-2sets & tbr-48sets. 3) bilaspur division - trr(p) - 67.789 tkm. 4) champa jn. - bilaspur jn. - trr(p) - 21.775 tkm & jharsuguda jn. - champa jn. - trr(p) -17.638 tkm 5) champa jn. - bilaspur jn. -
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of trr(p)-30.125 tkm, tfr - 40.219 tkm, tfr(ch) - 0.326 tkm & ttr (fstwswcmsc)-9 sets, ttr(fs)-24 sets, ttr(cmsc)-6 sets, sejs- 16 sets & glued joints-69 nos under den(central) in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) 2.113 tkm at anvt yard & ttr(fstwswcmsc) -12 sets , ttr(fscscmsc) - 13 sets & ttr(twscmsc) - 02 sets in the section of sr.aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew baneswar - gosaigaonhat - ttr(twswcmsc) - 22 sets (1:12)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew bongaigaon - chautara - ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 16 sets (1:12) & ttr (twswcmsc) - 22 sets(1:12)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBanaras - prayagraj rambagh - ttr - fstws wcms - 6 sets & ttr - wcms -25 sets (1:12) , trr (p) - 13 tkm & ctr (p) - 5.00 tkm ( on curves more than 5 degree ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with track renewal works 1)bilaspur div.- ttr(in sets) - cs-29, cmsc-7, cscmsc-14, ds-40, twswcmsc-1, fstwswcmsc-3 & fscscmsc-8, tws-23& tbr(p&c)-76 2) bilaspur division - ttr(cscmsc) - 153 sets, ttr(ds) - 26 sets & ttr(twswcmsc) - 5 sets 3) bilaspur div.-ttr-cs-64sets,cmsc-2sets,cscmsc-40sets,ds-72 sets,twscmsc-50sets,twswcmsc-37 sets, fstwswcmsc-20sets&fscscmsc-2sets & tbr-48sets. 4) bilaspur division - trr(p) - 67.789 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChennai egmore - villupuram - ttr (fstwswcmsc)- 79 sets, ttr (twswcmsc)- 4 sets, renewal of switch and crossing sleepers -4 sets under aden/cgl subdivision1) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 75 sets ( 1 in 12- 75 sets)2) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 4 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 4 sets)3) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 2 sets)4) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 12- 2 sets)5) ttr(tsr)- renewal of crossing sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5) & ttr(tsr)- renewal of switch sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type