Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Olive Green
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 14:17:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Deepak paints industries | - | 19-07-2023 15:29:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 09:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 09:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NISHAT BUILDERS | - | 13-07-2023 21:45:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 18-07-2023 14:55:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 13:48:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Truworth Technologies | - | 18-07-2023 14:39:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | UGAM TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-07-2023 14:11:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Olive Green | 73000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Olive Green | 77600.00 | L2 |