Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Moon Shape Table,Baby Chair,Electronics Baby Weighing Scale
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
145446
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dnyaneshwar Digambar Kalsekar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sindhudurg District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHALAXMI AGANCY | Make : Half moon shape table Model : Half moon shape table Title : Half moon shape table | 21-02-2024 08:03:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES | Make : Supreme Model : Half moon shape table Title : Half moon shape table | 22-02-2024 16:54:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Make : Half moon shape table Model : Half moon shape table Title : Half moon shape table | 22-02-2024 22:59:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half moon shape table,Baby chair,Electronics baby weighing scale | 145446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAHALAXMI AGANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half moon shape table,Baby chair,Electronics baby weighing scale | 150440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half moon shape table,Baby chair,Electronics baby weighing scale | 154400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Half moon shape table | Supreme | Half moon shape table | 11 | ₹ 80476.000 |
| Baby chair | Supreme | Baby chair | 70 | ₹ 40670.000 |
| Phoenix baby weighing scale | Phoenix | Phoenix baby weighing scale | 9 | ₹ 24300.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type