Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fc Pigtail,Lc Pigtail,Sc Pigtail,Cordless Phones,Adaptor 9v,Screw Driver Set,Hand Gloves,Ofc Jointi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4269118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BYTESEC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-12-2023 21:33:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 10-12-2023 18:28:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 10-12-2023 18:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Radiant Technologies | - | 11-12-2023 11:11:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 18:33:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADRES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : fc pigtail,lc pigtail,sc pigtail,cordless phones,adaptor 9v,screw driver set,hand gloves,ofc jointi | 42220.50 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : fc pigtail,lc pigtail,sc pigtail,cordless phones,adaptor 9v,screw driver set,hand gloves,ofc jointi | 54150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : fc pigtail,lc pigtail,sc pigtail,cordless phones,adaptor 9v,screw driver set,hand gloves,ofc jointi | 64710.00 | L3 |