Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Points With Controller,24 Port Poe Manage,6 U Rack,Cat6 Cable,1 Mtr Patch Cord,Input And Outpu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Electronics and Information Technology Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1485565
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subrata Kumar Mohanty
Department:
Electronics And Information Technology Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCVEIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 14:10:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:56:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Access Points with controller,24 Port POE Manage,6U Rack,CAT6 Cable,1Mtr Patch Cord,Input and Outpu | 1485565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCVEIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Access Points with controller,24 Port POE Manage,6U Rack,CAT6 Cable,1Mtr Patch Cord,Input and Outpu | 1552900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Points with controller | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 738000.000 |
| 24 Port POE Manage | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 384000.000 |
| 6U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| CAT6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 197945.000 |
| 1Mtr Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Input and Output Box | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| 24 Port Patch Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Supply and Installation Cost with casing and capping | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |