Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dal Mongi,Dal Rongi,Dal Masoor Red,Dal Channa,Dal Masoor Sabut,Dal Rajmash,Dal Kabli Channa,Haldi P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3532076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Phuntsog Namgyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 24-06-2023 12:56:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 24-06-2023 11:23:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 24-06-2023 12:34:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : DAL MONGI,DAL RONGI,DAL MASOOR RED,DAL CHANNA,DAL MASOOR SABUT,DAL RAJMASH,DAL KABLI CHANNA,HALDI P | 239200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DAL MONGI,DAL RONGI,DAL MASOOR RED,DAL CHANNA,DAL MASOOR SABUT,DAL RAJMASH,DAL KABLI CHANNA,HALDI P | 261830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : DAL MONGI,DAL RONGI,DAL MASOOR RED,DAL CHANNA,DAL MASOOR SABUT,DAL RAJMASH,DAL KABLI CHANNA,HALDI P | 274650.00 | L3 |