Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leave Card,Ration Str Pad,Daily Parade State Register,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Big,Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-01-2024 09:24:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-01-2024 13:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 18:04:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAY TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 13:48:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 16-01-2024 13:32:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAVE CARD,RATION STR PAD,DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER,STAPLER SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER PIN BIG,STA | 11462.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAVE CARD,RATION STR PAD,DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER,STAPLER SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER PIN BIG,STA | 13015.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAVE CARD,RATION STR PAD,DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER,STAPLER SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER PIN BIG,STA | 14160.00 | L3 |