Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ci Piston Rings Drawings 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ci Piston Rings As Per The Specified Drawings. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Adhering To The Drawing Specifications And Quality Standards Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Ci Piston Rings, Drawings, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Engineering Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ci Piston Rings Drawing No 22030253301,Ci Piston Rings Drawing No 22120653405,Ci Piston Rings Drawi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PATIL ENGINEERING WORKS
66021
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATIL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PEW Model : PISTON RING Title : PISTON RING | 18-05-2024 12:05:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Ci Piston Rings Drawing No 22030253301 | 08-05-2024 18:44:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PISTON RING | PEW | PISTON RING | 8 | ₹ 20296.000 |
| PISTON RING | PEW | PISTON RING | 5 | ₹ 29205.000 |
| PISTON RING | PEW | PISTON RING | 8 | ₹ 16520.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCi piston rings as per drawing no 32120300005 ( r03) & material specification aa19703 (r-07)
Read more
Ci piston rings as per drawing no 32120300005 ( r03) & material specification aa19703 (r-07)
Read more
Ci piston rings as per drawing no 32120300005 (rev-03) & material specification aa19703 (r-07)
Read more
Ci piston rings as per drawing no 32040719012 (rev-01) & material specification aa19703 (r-07)
Read more
Ci piston rings as per drawing no 32120300005 (rev-03) & material specification aa19703 (r-07)
Read more
Ci piston rings as per drawing no 32040719012 (rev-01) & material specification aa19703 (r-07)
Read more
of your Industry type