Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cafe Table For Faculty Cafe Area,Dimension L 2200mm X W 950 Mm X H 750mm,Dimension L 1800 Mm X W 900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB
Contract Value
1992699
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar Doharey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 18:12:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 14:43:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 17:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-02-2024 13:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB | - | 08-02-2024 11:46:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 13:03:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB(MII) | Item Categories : Cafe Table for Faculty cafe area,Dimension L 2200mm X W 950 mmX H 750mm,Dimension L 1800 mmX W 900 | 1992699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cafe Table for Faculty cafe area,Dimension L 2200mm X W 950 mmX H 750mm,Dimension L 1800 mmX W 900 | 2877000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cafe Table for Faculty cafe area,Dimension L 2200mm X W 950 mmX H 750mm,Dimension L 1800 mmX W 900 | 3142806.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cafe Table for Faculty cafe area | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 107028.000 |
| Dimension L 2200mm X W 950 mmX H 750mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 302760.000 |
| Dimension L 1800 mmX W 900 mm X H 750mm | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 200430.000 |
| Cafe Chair for Faculty Cafe Area | NA | BOQ Item | 69 | ₹ 494937.000 |
| Cafe Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 261 | ₹ 547317.000 |
| Buffet Counter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| Billing Counter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26730.000 |
| Medium Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16497.000 |