Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Class 1 Hindi Medium Three Book Set,Class 2 Hindi Medium Three Book Set,Class 3 Hindi Medium Fou
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3597295
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 19:10
End Date
Expired 12/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL TECH SERVICE - 11-07-2023 19:44:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 BALAJI ASSOCIATES - 12-07-2023 09:15:02 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SHRI BOOKS AND STATIONERS - 11-07-2023 20:19:24 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI BOOKS AND STATIONERS(MII) Item Categories : Class 1 Hindi Medium -Three Book Set,Class 2 Hindi Medium -Three Book Set,Class 3 Hindi Medium- Fou 2190803.50 L1
2 AGRAWAL TECH SERVICE (MII) Item Categories : Class 1 Hindi Medium -Three Book Set,Class 2 Hindi Medium -Three Book Set,Class 3 Hindi Medium- Fou 2211978.00 L2
3 BALAJI ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Class 1 Hindi Medium -Three Book Set,Class 2 Hindi Medium -Three Book Set,Class 3 Hindi Medium- Fou 2227419.50 L3