Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5269539
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anmol Trading Co. - 24-08-2024 17:24:56 N/A Qualified
2 Everl India LLP - 27-08-2024 12:44:01 MSE Disqualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-08-2024 14:30:56 MSE Disqualified
4 LALI DI HATTI - 24-08-2024 16:43:46 MSE Qualified
5 LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2024 14:22:39 MSE Qualified
6 SONU KARYANA STORE - 24-08-2024 18:58:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LALI DI HATTI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad 16989.00 L1
2 Anmol Trading Co. Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad 18050.00 L2
3 SONU KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad 18800.00 L3
4 LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad 50940.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise