Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Rolled Ss316 L Sheet As Per Astm A240 16 Mm Thick,Cold Rolled Ss316 L Sheet As Per Astm A240 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Pal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhandari Industrial Corporation Model : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet As Per ASTM A240 16 Mm Th Title : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet As Per ASTM A240 16 Mm Thick | 16-09-2023 14:42:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Jindal Model : SS 316 Plate Title : SS 316 Plate | 14-09-2023 11:52:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL 316L QUALLITY SHEET Title : STAINLESS STEEL 316L QUALLITY SHEET | 15-09-2023 12:08:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : SS 316L SHEET Title : SS 316L SHEET | 16-09-2023 13:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Jigar Tube Industries | Make : NA Model : S.S.C.R. SHEET/PLATE 16MM Title : S. S. C. R. SHEET/PLATE 16MM | 14-09-2023 17:34:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm th Title : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick | 16-09-2023 05:33:22 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet As Per ASTM A240 16 Mm Title : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet As Per ASTM A240 16 Mm Thick | 14-09-2023 17:27:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIA BRAND Model : SA 240 TP SS316L SHEET Title : S S 316L GRADE SHEET | 11-09-2023 13:54:11 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 316L CR SHEETS ASTM A240 Model : SS 316L CR SHEETS ASTM A240 Title : SS 316L CR SHEETS ASTM A240 | 15-09-2023 23:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Vishal Steels | Make : OEM Model : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet As Per ASTM A240 16 Mm Th Title : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet As Per ASTM A240 16 Mm Thick ( 1 metric tonne) | 16-09-2023 02:19:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1503938.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishal Steels (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1840800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1861744.80 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1934000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | META AEROSPACE | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1942000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1980000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 1996560.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 16 mm thick,Cold Rolled SS316L Sheet as per ASTM A240 10 | 2773000.00 | L8 |