Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Inch Sch 40 S Pe,1.5 Inch Sch 40 S Pe,2 Inch Sch. 40 S Be,3 Inch Sch. 10 S Be,4 Inch Sch. 10 S Be,6 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITEDKRYSTAL GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 15:53:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | - | 27-09-2023 10:34:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRYSTAL GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 17:52:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 29-09-2023 16:40:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 16:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 15:28:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 18:05:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNO TUBE | - | 29-09-2023 14:39:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 11:26:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : 1 INCH Sch 40S PE,1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE,2 INCH Sch. 40S BE,3 INCH Sch. 10S BE,4 INCH Sch. 10S BE,6 IN | 42850387.84 | L1 |
| 2 | KRYSTAL GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 INCH Sch 40S PE,1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE,2 INCH Sch. 40S BE,3 INCH Sch. 10S BE,4 INCH Sch. 10S BE,6 IN | 44146464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 INCH Sch 40S PE,1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE,2 INCH Sch. 40S BE,3 INCH Sch. 10S BE,4 INCH Sch. 10S BE,6 IN | 45379724.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1 INCH Sch 40S PE,1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE,2 INCH Sch. 40S BE,3 INCH Sch. 10S BE,4 INCH Sch. 10S BE,6 IN | 48709215.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KWALITY TUBES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 INCH Sch 40S PE,1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE,2 INCH Sch. 40S BE,3 INCH Sch. 10S BE,4 INCH Sch. 10S BE,6 IN | 51648652.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1 INCH Sch 40S PE,1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE,2 INCH Sch. 40S BE,3 INCH Sch. 10S BE,4 INCH Sch. 10S BE,6 IN | 59708020.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 INCH Sch 40S PE | NA | BOQ Item | 165 | ₹ 187885.500 |
| 1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 90812.800 |
| 2 INCH Sch. 40S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 1143 | ₹ 2679946.380 |
| 3 INCH Sch. 10S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 167017.200 |
| 4 INCH Sch. 10S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 4800 | ₹ 18277728.000 |
| 6 INCH Sch. 10S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 156485.700 |
| 3 INCH Sch. 80 BE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 168291.600 |
| 8 INCH Sch. 40S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 365 | ₹ 10416048.800 |
| 1 INCH Sch 40S PE | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 62628.500 |
| 1.5 INCH Sch 40S PE | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 31435.200 |
| 2 INCH Sch. 40S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 381 | ₹ 893315.460 |
| 3 INCH Sch. 10S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 55672.400 |
| 4 INCH Sch. 10S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 6092576.000 |
| 6 INCH Sch. 10S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 67065.300 |
| 3 INCH Sch. 80 BE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 50487.480 |
| 8 INCH Sch. 40S BE | NA | BOQ Item | 121 | ₹ 3452991.520 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more3 inch pipe b-36.19 ss316 seamless sch 40s,6 inch pipe b-36.19 ss316 seamless sch 40s,8 inch pipe b
Read more
of your Industry type