Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assy,Carburator Assy,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Fuel Filter Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 11-09-2023 10:25:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-09-2023 10:23:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 11-09-2023 10:27:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CARBURATOR ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,FUEL FILTER ASSY | 15829.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN AUTO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CARBURATOR ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,FUEL FILTER ASSY | 16110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CARBURATOR ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,FUEL FILTER ASSY | 16220.00 | L3 |