Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weighing Balance 5 20 Kg,Weighing Balance 500 Gm,Weighing Balance 5 Kg,Chemical Balance 100gm,Oven Ele
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4424607
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 16:41
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION - 29-01-2024 13:38:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ATMA RAM SHARMA & SONS - 31-01-2024 11:55:11 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 17:42:39 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-01-2024 18:39:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 ESSCON SALES PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-01-2024 12:07:17 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 Keshav Trading Co. - 25-01-2024 13:09:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 28-01-2024 16:31:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE - 29-01-2024 12:28:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE - 24-01-2024 14:44:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-01-2024 17:02:01 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
11 SAKSHI SALES CORP. - 23-01-2024 18:25:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
12 SHIV SALE CORPORATION - 30-01-2024 10:46:03 Offline upload MII Qualified
13 SHREE BALAJI TRADERS - 24-01-2024 17:02:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
14 TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES - 31-01-2024 15:15:25 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 2543490.00 L1
2 ATMA RAM SHARMA & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 7448840.00 L2
3 TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 7581380.00 L3
4 ESSCON SALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 7855900.00 L4
5 M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE (MII) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 8888503.00 L5
6 ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 9036722.00 L6
7 SHIV SALE CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : WEIGHING BALANCE 5-20KG,WEIGHING BALANCE 500GM,WEIGHING BALANCE 5KG,CHEMICAL BALANCE 100gm,Oven Ele 9091207.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise