Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hp 77 A Toner Cartridge,Hp 110 A Black Cartridge,Hp Colour Printer Cartridges
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4134809
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 17:11
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

98388

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Reena Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS Make : HP 77A BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE Model : HP 77A BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE Title : HP 77A BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE 10-11-2023 15:16:01 N/A Disqualified
2 LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP 77A CARTRIDGE Title : HP 77A CARTRIDGES TONER 08-11-2023 15:17:43 N/A Qualified
3 M S Corporation Make : HP Model : HP 77A TONER CARTRIDGE Title : HP 77A TONER CARTRIDGE 03-11-2023 20:22:54 MSE Disqualified
4 MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP CF277A Title : CF277A 06-11-2023 14:20:13 N/A Qualified
5 Moon Enterprises Make : HP Model : HP 77A Toner Cartridge( CF277A) Title : HP 77A Toner Cartridge( CF277A) 09-11-2023 18:19:41 N/A Disqualified
6 SAMSARA ENTERPRISE Make : HP Model : HP 77A TONER CARTRIDGE Title : HP 77A TONER CARTRIDGE 08-11-2023 20:30:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HP 77A TONER CARTRIDGE,HP 110A BLACK CARTRIDGE,HP COLOUR PRINTER CARTRIDGES 98388.00 L1
2 LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HP 77A TONER CARTRIDGE,HP 110A BLACK CARTRIDGE,HP COLOUR PRINTER CARTRIDGES 98809.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CF277A HP HP CF277A 6 ₹ 43704.000
HP 110A HP W1112A 6 ₹ 22476.000
HP 410A CF410A CF411A CF412A CF413A HP HP 410A CF410A CF411A CF412A CF413A 1 ₹ 32208.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise