Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity With Ministry Of Railways 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Following Projects: 1) Udhna Ukai Songadh (Trr(s) 6.061 Tkm) 🗺️ 2) Udhna Junction Ukai Songadh (Ctr(s/P) 1.459 Tkm & Trr(s) 0.728 Tkm) 🗺️ 3) Mumbai Division Fixing Of Wooden Distance Pieces For Platforms And Providing Wooden Blocks At Rail Joints 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: 14/06/2024, 15:00 Hours ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 240,000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Pricing, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure, Railway Projects, Tender, Bidding, Wooden Distance Pieces, Rail Joints, Mumbai Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1). Udhna Ukai Songadh: Trr(s) 6.061 Tkm, 2). Udhna Jn. Ukai Songadh: Ctr(s/P) 1.459 Tkm &Amp Trr(s) 0.728 Tkm 3) Mumbai Division Fixing Of Wooden Distance Pieces For Platforms &Amp Providing Wooden Blocks At Rail Joints.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74661201 |
|
Reference Number |
BCT-24-25-38 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74661201/viewNitPdf_4539785.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Udhna - ukai songhad - ctr(s-p) - 2.509 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUdhna - ukai songhad - ctr(s-p) - 2.509 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad-mudkhed - ctr(s) - 10.771 tkm & trr (s)-6.842 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGorakhpur mech. w/shop & store depot - ctr(s) - 9.669 tkm, trr(s) - 1.141 tkm & tsr(s) - 0.886 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGorakhpur mech. w/shop & store depot - ctr(s) - 9.669 tkm, trr(s) - 1.141 tkm & tsr(s) - 0.886 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhephna- indara - ctr(p)- 1.200 tkm & trr(p)- 8.700 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) sur-wd trr(p) 7.305 tkm, b) daund-wadi ctr(s) 0.999 tkm & trr(s) 18.165 tkm under aden/klbg subdivision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type