Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Remote Operated Wire Cutter
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3784561
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 17:50
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhinaw Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Sashastra Seema Bal (ssb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALENTECH DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alentech Model : ROWC Title : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 12-08-2023 15:18:28 MII MSE Disqualified
2 HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCORPION Model : SCORPION 700709 Title : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 12-08-2023 18:39:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 OCTOPUS DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES Make : OCTOPUS DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES Model : ROWC-MK-I Title : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 12-08-2023 19:26:18 MII MSE Qualified
4 VELOCITY INDIA Make : DHROOVEE Model : DHROOVEE VELO/ 205673 Title : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 14-08-2023 12:29:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VELOCITY INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 118000.00 L1
2 HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 162000.00 L2
3 OCTOPUS DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REMOTE OPERATED WIRE CUTTER 171000.00 L3