Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) As Per Is 539
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Med & Cos)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Broom | 06-08-2024 16:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : NA | 06-08-2024 15:44:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-08-2024 10:00:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KAJOL Model : 200 GM HARD BROOM | 07-08-2024 18:24:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-08-2024 10:03:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OFFICE CARE | Make : NA Model : NH5688 | 07-08-2024 22:24:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RD Printsolutions | Make : NA Model : NH5688 | 06-08-2024 17:42:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SARSIR ENTERPRISES | Make : KAJOL Model : 300 GM GOOD QUALITY COCONUT STICK BROOM | 21-07-2024 10:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Broom | 08-08-2024 08:28:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : NA Model : NH4788-1 | 08-08-2024 05:53:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NH5688 | 07-08-2024 19:15:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | U.S.TRADING CO., | Make : NA Model : NH5688 | 07-08-2024 16:22:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 11560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OFFICE CARE | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 13060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 13740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARSIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 16320.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 18240.00 | L5 |
| 6 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 19030.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 20760.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 21150.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 22020.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RD Printsolutions | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 29420.00 | L10 |
| 11 | U.S.TRADING CO., | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 31528.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 | 32950.00 | L12 |